About


T-Ball is for boys and girls aged 5-7 as of December 31, of the current year. All you need to bring is a glove! Fees are $150 for the season which includes a jersey, hat, team and individual photos, trophy and free banquet for the player.

Game Details

The teams play twice a week in May and June – Saturday mornings and Monday or Tuesday evenings at 6:15 p.m., reducing to once a week, on Mondays or Tuesdays, for July and August. Playoffs start right after Labour Day. Games run about 90 minutes in length.

Primary diamonds are Millwood Jr School (Mill Road and Bloor St.), and Wellesworth (Rathburn and West Mall), Broadacres School, Eatonville School.

Who Plays

The skill level is very well mixed with lots of new kids who have no previous baseball experience. So don’t be shy! At this level we will help your children develop some basic skills as well as work on the importance of good sportsmanship.

Parents are always required so please strongly consider volunteering a bit of your time to support your kids and the community. We guarantee they’ll appreciate it and you’ll enjoy the experience. No previous baseball experience is needed to coach at this level and a coaches’ clinic to help you with the four or five basic skills is run prior to the season so everyone is learning the same way.

What Else?

Siblings will always be placed on the same team as will coaches/sponsors and their children.

We will also make every effort to get friends on the same team as we want this to be fun for the kids and playing with a friend, particularly at this early age, can make the experience even more appealing for the kids.

Standings


TEAMS GP W L T Pts
1
T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 11 9 0 2 20
2
T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 11 9 2 0 18
3
T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 11 8 3 0 16
4
T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 9 7 2 0 14
5
T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 12 6 6 0 12
6
T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 12 5 5 2 12
7
T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 10 5 4 1 11
8
T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 12 5 7 0 10
9
T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 9 4 4 1 9
10
T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 12 3 8 1 7
11
T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 9 3 5 1 7
12
T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 12 1 10 1 3
13
T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 10 0 9 1 1
*win=2 pts; T=1pt; L=0pts

T-Ball Park Maps/Locations


Wellesworth 1 and 2 (1 closer to the road)

View Wellesworth Park in a larger map

Broadacres School (small north diamond off Ulverston Road)

View Broadacres School in a larger map

Eatonville School (two diamonds)

View Eatonville School Tball Diamonds in a larger map

Millwood Junior School (diamond located behind the school)

View Millwood Jr School Diamond in a larger map

Glen Forest Secondary School

 View Glen Forest Secondary School  in a larger map

Gulleden Park

 View Gulleden Park in a larger map


SCHEDULE


Date Time Visitor Score Home Score Location
13-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG Millwood Junior School
13-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP Eatonville School West
14-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports Millwood Junior School
14-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank Wellesworth 1
14-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars Eatonville School West
14-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering Wellesworth 2
21-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 23 T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 25 Wellesworth 2
21-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach Broadacres School - South Field
21-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana Broadacres School - North Field
21-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports Eatonville School West
21-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 24 T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 24 Wellesworth 1
21-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR Millwood Junior School
25-May 8:50 AM T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell Wellesworth 1
25-May 9:00 AM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP Wellesworth 2
25-May 10:00 AM T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty Broadacres School - North Field
25-May 10:00 AM T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports Broadacres School - South Field
25-May 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach Wellesworth 1
25-May 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR Wellesworth 2
27-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports Millwood Junior School
27-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty Eatonville School West
28-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 21 T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 27 Millwood Junior School
28-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 18 T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 30 Wellesworth 1
28-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 19 T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 17 Wellesworth 2
28-May 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 17 T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 19 Eatonville School West
1-Jun 9:00 AM T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 16 T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 16 Wellesworth 1
1-Jun 9:00 AM T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 20 T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 28 Wellesworth 2
1-Jun 10:00 AM T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 18 T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 30 Millwood Junior School
1-Jun 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 21 T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 27 Wellesworth 1
1-Jun 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 24 T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 24 Wellesworth 2
1-Jun 1:00 PM T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 21 T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 27 Broadacres Park (City field)
3-Jun 6:05 PM T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 19 T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 29 Eatonville School West
3-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 23 T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 25 Millwood Junior School
4-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 17 T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 31 Eatonville School West
4-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 16 T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 32 Wellesworth 1
4-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 29 T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 19 Millwood Junior School
4-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 30 T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 18 Wellesworth 2
8-Jun 9:00 AM T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 31 T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 17 Wellesworth 1
8-Jun 9:00 AM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 5 T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 0 Wellesworth 2
8-Jun 10:00 AM T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 5 T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 0 Broadacres School - North Field
8-Jun 10:00 AM T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 32 T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 16 Broadacres School - South Field
8-Jun 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 29 T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 19 Wellesworth 1
8-Jun 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach Wellesworth 2
10-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank Eatonville School West
10-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 24 T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 24 Millwood Junior School
11-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 21 T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 27 Eatonville School West
11-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 24 T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 24 Millwood Junior School
11-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 25 T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 23 Wellesworth 1
11-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 21 T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 27 Wellesworth 2
15-Jun 9:00 AM T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 32 T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 16 Wellesworth 1
15-Jun 9:00 AM T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 22 T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 26 Wellesworth 2
15-Jun 10:00 AM T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 21 T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 27 Broadacres School - North Field
15-Jun 10:00 AM T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 18 T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 30 Broadacres School - South Field
15-Jun 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 17 T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 31 Wellesworth 2
15-Jun 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 20 T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 16 Wellesworth 1
17-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 32 T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 16 Eatonville School East
17-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 25 T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 23 Eatonville School West
18-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP Eatonville School West
18-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 26 T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 22 Millwood Junior School
18-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 25 T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 23 Wellesworth 1
18-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 28 T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 20 Wellesworth 2
22-Jun 9:00 AM T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 21 T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 27 Wellesworth 1
22-Jun 9:00 AM T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 5 T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 0 Wellesworth 2
22-Jun 10:00 AM T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 31 T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 11 Broadacres School - North Field
22-Jun 10:00 AM T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 30 T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 18 Millwood Junior School
22-Jun 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 23 T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 25 Wellesworth 1
22-Jun 11:00 AM T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 25 T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 23 Wellesworth 2
24-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 28 T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 20 Eatonville School East
24-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 30 T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 18 Eatonville School West
25-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 32 T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 16 Eatonville School West
25-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty Millwood Junior School
25-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 28 T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 20 Wellesworth 1
25-Jun 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 25 T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 23 Wellesworth 2
2-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 22 T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 26 Millwood Junior School
2-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 29 T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 19 Wellesworth 1
2-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 0 T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 5 Wellesworth 2
2-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 19 T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 29 Broadacres Park (City field)
2-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 22 T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 26 Eatonville School West
2-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 0 T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 5 Eatonville School East
8-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 23 T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 25 Millwood Junior School
8-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 34 T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 14 Eatonville School West
9-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 17 T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 19 Broadacres Park (City field)
9-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 20 T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 28 Millwood Junior School
9-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 19 T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank 29 Wellesworth 1
9-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 28 T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 20 Wellesworth 2
15-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 0 T-Ball Team 5 – Peterson Team Realty 5 Eatonville School West
15-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports 22 T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR 26 Millwood Junior School
16-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana 15 T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering 21 Broadacres Park (City field)
16-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG 20 T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 28 Millwood Junior School
16-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach 25 T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 23 Wellesworth 1
16-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP 14 T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 34 Wellesworth 2
22-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell 27 T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars 21 Millwood Junior School
22-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA 16 T-Ball Team 4 – Centennial Sports 32 Eatonville School West
23-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports Broadacres Park (City field)
23-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering Millwood Junior School
23-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana T-Ball Team 1 – IBTR Wellesworth 1
23-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 7 – McBride Wallace Laurent & Cord LLP T-Ball Team 11 – Scotiabank Wellesworth 2
29-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 6 – Zesta Engineering T-Ball Team 2 – StorWell Millwood Junior School
29-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 9 – ProTeach T-Ball Team 3 – Canadiana Eatonville School West
30-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 8 – Home Run Sports T-Ball Team 10 – Markland Wood HA Broadacres Park (City field)
30-Jul 6:15 PM T-Ball Team 12 – LLDG T-Ball Team 13 – Future Stars Millwood Junior School
Image

Have any questions?


Get In Touch